United Kingdom

The below list serves as a guideline and not a limitation of docs to be submitted. Documents to be submitted by each applicant depends on case to case basis.

The following documentation is mandatory:

  • Valid passport with at least one blank page.
  • Completed and signed Visa Application Form.
  • A clear, passport sized (45mm c 35mm), colour photograph.

SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS FOR MAJOR VISA CATEGORIES

Visitors

  • Evidence of employment/studies and current financial circumstances – e.g. bank statements/pay slips/income tax clearance certificate/evidence of business and property.
  • If being sponsored, evidence of sponsor’s current financial circumstances – e.g. bank statements, pay slips, evidence of other savings or financial commitments, details of available accommodation, letter of invitation where necessary.
  • If spouse/children are accompanying, marriage/birth certificates, family photographs, children’s school records.

Students

  • Your qualifications/UK acceptance letter.
  • Current financial circumstances (as per visitor)
  • Evidence of sponsor’s financial circumstances (as per visitors)
  • Letter from sponsor (if applicable)

Settlement/Long Stay

  • Evidence of relationship with sponsor – e.g. Marriage/birth certificate, evidence of communication, Photographs.
  • Evidence of sponsor’s immigration status in UK and copies of passport.
  • Previous divorce papers for applicant/sponsor (if appropriate).
  • Evidence of employment and current financial circumstances of applicant and sponsor (as per visitors).
  • Evidence of accommodation.

Applicable Terms

Please contact our professional tour handlers on any of the listed numbers on this website.

""
1
Get Visa Assistance Now
FirstName
LastName
Return
Departure
PhoneNo
Referral PhoneNo
Previous
Next