South Africa

South Africa

SOUTH-AFRICA

The below list serves as a guideline and not a limitation of docs to be submitted. Documents to be submitted by each applicant depends on case to case basis.

The following documentation is mandatory:

  • Application form fully completed in black ink only.
  • Two identical passport sizes (on white background).
  • A valid passport (valid for at least 30 days after the intended stay).
  • Self introduction letter
  • Introduction letter from an employer signed with contact details.
  • Copy of financial status (six months bank statement, signed and stamped).
  • Copy of vaccination card (yellow card) – from the international airport (port health).
""
1
Get Visa Assistance Now
FirstName
LastName
Return
Departure
PhoneNo
Referral PhoneNo
Previous
Next