Nigeria

Application Procedure / How to apply for Tourist Visa

Eligibility

Tourist Visa is available to citizens of all countries except ECOWAS Nationals who do not require visa to visit Nigeria and other countries which Nigeria has entered into visa abolition agreements.

Categories:
  1. Foreign Travellers who wish to visit Nigeria for the purpose of Tourism.
  2. Foreign Travellers who wish to visit family and friends.
Requirements
  • For the purpose of Tourism.
    1. Passport valid for at least 6 months with at least 2 blank visa pages for endorsement.
    2. Valid return ticket.
    3. Evidence of sufficient funds.
    4. Evidence of Hotel Reservation.
  • To visit family and friends.
    1. Passport valid for at least 6 months with at least 2 blank visa pages for endorsement.
    2. Valid return ticket.
    3. Evidence of sufficient funds
    4. Address of host in Nigeria or Evidence of hotel reservation.
    5. Invitation letter from host in Nigeria.
Validity

Valid for 90 days

Caution: Note that this Visa is not valid for employment.

""
1
Get Visa Assistance Now
FirstName
LastName
Return
Departure
PhoneNo
Referral PhoneNo
Previous
Next