Egypt

This list serves as a guideline and not a limitation of docs to be submitted. Documents to be submitted by each applicant depends on case to case basis.

The following documentation is mandatory:

  • Valid passport for at least six months from a day of travel.
  • One recent personal passport photograph.
  • Photocopy of data page of passport.
  • Traveler insurance for the intended period of stay in egypt.
  • Introduction letter from employer or self owned enterprise.
  • Business invitation for business trip.
  • Proof of confirmed hotel reservation through el karnak tourist co. [Egypt air office].
  • Letter of admission to hospital or clinic in case of patients travelling for treatment.
  • Invitation letter from the concerned Egyptian federation in case of sport men or women.
  • To get a this Visa, just fill the form on the right and you’ll be contacted on how you can proceed.

Applicable Terms

Please contact our professional tour handlers on any of the listed numbers on this website.

""
1
Get Visa Assistance Now
FirstName
LastName
Return
Departure
PhoneNo
Referral PhoneNo
Previous
Next