Brazil

The below list serves as a guideline and not a limitation of docs to be submitted. Documents to be submitted by each applicant depends on case to case basis.

The following documentation is mandatory:

  • A form duly completed and signed by the applicant.
  • International passport valid for at least six months.
  • A recent colored passport photograph on white background.
  • Letter of introduction from your employer.
  • Invitation letter in Portuguese with copy of ID of signatory.
  • Hotel reservation (provided by us).
  • Original copy of personal bank statement of last six months with a reference letter.
  • Pay slips of last six months.
  • Confirmed return air ticket reservation to Brazil (provided by us).
  • Certificate of incorporation.
  • If married, copy of marriage certificate or proof of being married.
""
1
Get Visa Assistance Now
FirstName
LastName
Return
Departure
PhoneNo
Referral PhoneNo
Previous
Next