SKILLED WORK EXPERIENCE

To be considered for the Canadian Experience Class, you need to have Canadian skilled work experience within three years of your application. According to the Canadian National Occupational Classification (NOC), skilled work experience means:

  • Managerial jobs (NOC skill level 0)
  • Professional jobs (NOC skill type A)
  • Technical jobs and skilled trades (NOC skill type B)

Experience must be at least 12 months of full-time (30 hours of paid work per week or more) or an equal amount in part-time hours.

""
1
IMMIGRATION ASSISTANCE FORM
Name in Fullyour full name
Years of Experience
Skill Specialisation
Number of Dependent
Phone
Previous
Next