MINIMUM REQUIREMENT

You must:

  • have at least 12 months of full-time (or an equal amount in part-time) skilled work experience in Canada in the three years before you apply,
  • have gained experience in Canada with the proper authorization,
    • meet the required language levels needed for the job for each language ability (speaking, reading, writing and listening),
    • plan to live outside the province of Quebec.

    Self-employment and work experience gained while you were a full-time student (for example, on a co-op work term) does not count under this program

""
1
IMMIGRATION ASSISTANCE FORM
Name in Fullyour full name
Years of Experience
Skill Specialisation
Number of Dependent
Phone
Previous
Next